Jump to content

Root Cause Analysis (Resolved) Page: Difference between revisions

From PBI Reporting Wiki
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 58: Line 58:


* '''Default Behavior:''' The API returns a maximum of '''50 records''' per request unless otherwise specified.
* '''Default Behavior:''' The API returns a maximum of '''50 records''' per request unless otherwise specified.
|-
|Datacair tickects table API link =<nowiki>https://customer-service.datacair.com/api/ticket/ticket?department=4&limit=1000000000</nowiki>
|
* '''API Endpoint''': <code><nowiki>https://customer-service.datacair.com/api/ticket/ticket?department=4&limit=1000000000</nowiki></code>
* '''Purpose''': Retrieves comprehensive ticket information for department ID '''4''', including metadata and key lifecycle fields. The <code>limit</code> parameter is explicitly set to a very high value to ensure all relevant records are returned in a single call, bypassing default pagination limits.
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 74:
!Description
!Description
|-
|-
|1. Number of ticket number by Staff involved
|1. Number of ticket by Staff involved
|Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)]
|Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)]
|This metric represents the number of times various staff members have been involved in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with staff in the non-conformance records.
|This metric represents the number of times various staff members have been involved in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with staff in the non-conformance records.
|-
|-
|2.Number of ticket number by Category name
|2.Number of ticket by Category name
|Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)]
|Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)]
|This metric represents the number of times various categories have been involved in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with category in the non-conformance records.
|This metric represents the number of times various categories have been involved in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with category in the non-conformance records.
|-
|-
|3.Number of ticket number by Corrective Action
|3.Number of ticket by Corrective Action
|Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)]
|Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)]
|This metric represents the number of times various corrective actions have been  taken in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with corrective action in the non-conformance records.
|This metric represents the number of times various corrective actions have been  taken in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with corrective action in the non-conformance records.
|-
|4. Number of ticket By Action Taken
|Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)]
|This metric represents the number of times various actions have been  taken in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with  action taken in the non-conformance records.
|-
|5.Ticket and Staff Involvement Table Summary
|Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)]
|The table provides a concise overview of key metrics related to ticket numbers and staff involvement in non-conformance incidents, alongside transaction and staffing metrics, for easy monitoring and analysis.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:56, 15 August 2025

Summary

This page forms part of the Non-Conformance Report for Datacair. It consolidates data from SupportPal Non-Conformance Tickets.

The report provides a unified view of non-conformance data across entities and categories. It offers a high-level overview of users and staff involved, enabling quick and easy analysis across all entities.

Filters

Filter Description
User Represents the name of the user involved in the non-conformance.
Staff involved Represents the name of the staffs involved in the non-conformance.

Data Transformation Applied

Query Transformations
Entity table API link =https://customer-service.datacair.com/api/ticket/customfield/6
  • Default Behavior: The API returns a maximum of 50 records per request unless otherwise specified.
Root cause table API link =https://customer-service.datacair.com/api/ticket/customfield/5
  • Default Behavior: The API returns a maximum of 50 records per request unless otherwise specified.
Corrective Action table API link =https://customer-service.datacair.com/api/ticket/customfield/4
  • Default Behavior: The API returns a maximum of 50 records per request unless otherwise specified.
Staff members involved table API link =https://customer-service.datacair.com/api/ticket/customfield/2
  • Default Behavior: The API returns a maximum of 50 records per request unless otherwise specified.
Category table API link =https://customer-service.datacair.com/api/ticket/customfield/10
  • Default Behavior: The API returns a maximum of 50 records per request unless otherwise specified.
Datacair tickects table API link =https://customer-service.datacair.com/api/ticket/ticket?department=4&limit=1000000000
  • API Endpoint: https://customer-service.datacair.com/api/ticket/ticket?department=4&limit=1000000000
  • Purpose: Retrieves comprehensive ticket information for department ID 4, including metadata and key lifecycle fields. The limit parameter is explicitly set to a very high value to ensure all relevant records are returned in a single call, bypassing default pagination limits.

Calculations

Columns Calculation Description
1. Number of ticket by Staff involved Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)] This metric represents the number of times various staff members have been involved in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with staff in the non-conformance records.
2.Number of ticket by Category name Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)] This metric represents the number of times various categories have been involved in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with category in the non-conformance records.
3.Number of ticket by Corrective Action Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)] This metric represents the number of times various corrective actions have been taken in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with corrective action in the non-conformance records.
4. Number of ticket By Action Taken Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)] This metric represents the number of times various actions have been taken in non-conformance incidents, calculated by counting the occurrences of unique ticket numbers associated with action taken in the non-conformance records.
5.Ticket and Staff Involvement Table Summary Total Ticket number=COUNT('Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number)] The table provides a concise overview of key metrics related to ticket numbers and staff involvement in non-conformance incidents, alongside transaction and staffing metrics, for easy monitoring and analysis.