Job Finder: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. '''Monthly Figures''' | |1. '''Monthly Figures''' | ||
|Total Revenue In euro = SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO]) | |Total Revenue In euro = <pre>SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])</pre> | ||
|'''Monthly Figures Table''' – Displays Total Yield, Chargeable Weight (in tonnes and kilograms), and related values summarized by month across different years. It helps compare performance trends year over year. | |'''Monthly Figures Table''' – Displays Total Yield, Chargeable Weight (in tonnes and kilograms), and related values summarized by month across different years. It helps compare performance trends year over year. | ||
|- | |||
|2.'''Weekly Figures''' | |||
|Total Revenue In euro =<pre>SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])</pre> | |||
|shows the same measures (Total Yield and Chargeable Weight in Tonnes and kilograms) but broken down by week numbers, allowing detailed week-on-week analysis. | |||
|- | |||
|3.'''Job Search''' | |||
|Total Revenue In euro =<pre>SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])</pre> | |||
|The Job Search table lists detailed job-level information, including Job ID, Gross Profit, Revenue in EUR, Carrier Name, Yield, Exchange Rate, and other related fields. It allows users to review and analyze individual job records for financial and operational insights. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:03, 2 October 2025
Summary
The Job Finder page is part of the Yield, Weight, and Revenue GSA report. It summarizes monthly and weekly figures for revenue and carriers.
Filters
Data Transformation Applied
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Database | Select the reporting database. |
| Site | Choose the location or branch for the report. |
| Carrier | Filter by transport provider. |
| Service | Narrow results by type of service offered. |
| Customer | View data for a specific customer. |
| Commodity Type | Filter by category of goods. |
| Product Type | Select specific product groups. |
| Date | Define the reporting period (weekly, monthly, or custom range). |
| Query | Transformations |
|---|---|
| let
Source = MySQL.Database( "qms-reporting.cluster-ro-cbuxcavwaolv.eu-west-2.rds.amazonaws.com", "db", [ ReturnSingleDatabase = true, CommandTimeout = #duration(0, 10, 0, 0), |
|
Calculations
| Columns | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 1. Monthly Figures | Total Revenue In euro = SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])
|
Monthly Figures Table – Displays Total Yield, Chargeable Weight (in tonnes and kilograms), and related values summarized by month across different years. It helps compare performance trends year over year. |
| 2.Weekly Figures | Total Revenue In euro =SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])
|
shows the same measures (Total Yield and Chargeable Weight in Tonnes and kilograms) but broken down by week numbers, allowing detailed week-on-week analysis. |
| 3.Job Search | Total Revenue In euro =SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])
|
The Job Search table lists detailed job-level information, including Job ID, Gross Profit, Revenue in EUR, Carrier Name, Yield, Exchange Rate, and other related fields. It allows users to review and analyze individual job records for financial and operational insights. |