Revenue & Booking Overview: Difference between revisions
Appearance
David.weller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Carrier | ||
| | |Select to filter the Quote page by Carrier Name | ||
|- | |||
|Customer | |||
|Select to filter the Quote page by Customer | |||
|- | |||
|Origin Airport | |||
|Select to filter the Quote page by Origin Airport | |||
|- | |||
|Destination Airport | |||
|Select to filter the Quote page by Destination Airport | |||
|- | |||
|Spot Rate Only | |||
|Select to filter the Quote page by either Spotrates or Non Spotrates | |||
|- | |||
|Hide Lost/Deleted | |||
|Select to filter the Quote page by choosing to Hide Lost & Deleted Quotes or show Lost & Deleted Quotes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 21 August 2025
Summary
Filters
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Carrier | Select to filter the Quote page by Carrier Name |
| Customer | Select to filter the Quote page by Customer |
| Origin Airport | Select to filter the Quote page by Origin Airport |
| Destination Airport | Select to filter the Quote page by Destination Airport |
| Spot Rate Only | Select to filter the Quote page by either Spotrates or Non Spotrates |
| Hide Lost/Deleted | Select to filter the Quote page by choosing to Hide Lost & Deleted Quotes or show Lost & Deleted Quotes |
Data Transformation Applied
| Query | Transformations |
|---|---|
Calculations

| Columns | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|