Sales Performance: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Transformations | !Transformations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Carrier | ||
| | |Select to filter the Quote page by Carrier Name | ||
|- | |||
|Customer | |||
|Select to filter the Quote page by Customer | |||
|- | |||
|Origin Airport | |||
|Select to filter the Quote page by Origin Airport | |||
|- | |||
|Destination Airport | |||
|Select to filter the Quote page by Destination Airport | |||
|- | |||
|Hide Lost/Deleted | |||
|Select to filter the Quote page by choosing to Hide Lost & Deleted Quotes or show Lost & Deleted Quotes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 21 August 2025
Summary
Filters
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
Data Transformation Applied
| Query | Transformations |
|---|---|
| Carrier | Select to filter the Quote page by Carrier Name |
| Customer | Select to filter the Quote page by Customer |
| Origin Airport | Select to filter the Quote page by Origin Airport |
| Destination Airport | Select to filter the Quote page by Destination Airport |
| Hide Lost/Deleted | Select to filter the Quote page by choosing to Hide Lost & Deleted Quotes or show Lost & Deleted Quotes |
Calculations

| Columns | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|
|
Displays a table with the following measures for each sales representative:
|
This table evaluates sales activity and conversion performance by representative. It shows how many quotes each representative issued, what portion of unbooked sales quotes they contributed, and how effectively those quotes converted into bookings. |
| 2. Sales Representative Booking Performance Table | Displays a table with the following measures for each sales representative:
|
This table evaluates booking performance by representative. It shows how many total bookings each representative created, how many came from converted quotations, and how many were direct bookings. The percentage measures highlight individual contributions to overall sales, while the calculations ensure accurate time-based tracking and a clear view of performance across different bookings. |