Jump to content

Overall YTD: Difference between revisions

From PBI Reporting Wiki
Line 9: Line 9:
|+
|+
! style="width: 25%;" | Filter !! style="width: 75%;" | Description
! style="width: 25%;" | Filter !! style="width: 75%;" | Description
|-
| Carriers|| Filter by carrier name based on main carrier id
|-
|-
| Carriers|| Filter by carrier name based on main carrier id
| Carriers|| Filter by carrier name based on main carrier id

Revision as of 09:06, 25 November 2025

Summary

  Purpose

This page provides a comprehensive Year-To-Date (YTD) and historical analysis of Booked and confirmed bookings (type = 8), excluding lost and deleted jobs. It focuses on key business KPIs such as jobs, customers, chargeable weight, revenue, gross profit, and margin

Filters

Filter Description
Carriers Filter by carrier name based on main carrier id
Carriers Filter by carrier name based on main carrier id

Data Transformation Applied

[To be added]

Query Calculations Description

Calculations

Reference Calculation Description
TBC
TBC
TBC