Overall YTD: Difference between revisions
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|This query retrieves columns from the quotation table and converts the chargeable weight from pounds to kilograms. It filters records where the creation date is on or after 2024 and the type equals 8, excluding lost and deleted entries. | |This query retrieves columns from the quotation table and converts the chargeable weight from pounds to kilograms. It filters records where the creation date is on or after 2024 and the type equals 8, excluding lost and deleted entries. | ||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:22, 25 November 2025
Summary
Purpose
This page provides a comprehensive Year-To-Date (YTD) and historical analysis of Booked and confirmed bookings (type = 8), excluding lost and deleted jobs. It focuses on key business KPIs such as jobs, customers, chargeable weight, revenue, gross profit, and margin
Filters
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Carriers | Filter by carrier name based on main carrier id |
| Year | Filter by year booked or confirmed |
Data Transformation Applied
[To be added]
| Query | Calculations | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Quotation table | SELECT
q.id, q.booked_at, q.confirmed_at, q.quoted_at, q.pre_quoted_at, q.created_at, q.user_id, q.booking_user_id, q.lost_reason, q.customer_id, q.customer_code, q.shipper_status, q.main_carrier_id, q.deleted_at, q.lost_at, q.delete_reasons, q.chargeable_weight, q.gross_weight, q.spotrate, q.type, q.schedule_auto_update, q.automation_created_count, q.schedule_auto_amount, q.status, q.booking_sync_state, q.cargo_type, q.house_airwaybill, q.product, q.origin, q.destination, q.master_airwaybill, q.hazardous_goods, q.commodity_description, q.weight_unit, q.cargo_only, CASE WHEN q.weight_unit = 'lb' THEN ROUND(q.chargeable_weight * 0.453592, 2) ELSE q.charge_weight END AS chargeable_weight_kg FROM quotations AS q WHERE q.created_at >= '2024-01-01' AND q.type = 8 AND q.lost_at IS NULL AND q.deleted_at IS NULL;
|
This query retrieves columns from the quotation table and converts the chargeable weight from pounds to kilograms. It filters records where the creation date is on or after 2024 and the type equals 8, excluding lost and deleted entries. |
Calculations
| Reference | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|
| TBC | TBC |
TBC |