Quotes Overview (W+M): Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weekly/Monthly Button || Enables switching between weekly and monthly values. | | Weekly/Monthly Button || Enables switching between weekly and monthly values. | ||
|- | |||
| Date picker || Filters by date. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 26 November 2025
Summary
This page provides a comprehensive historical overview of quotes (type = 8), excluding lost and deleted jobs, on a weekly and monthly basis. It highlights key business KPIs, including total quotes, converted bookings, quoted customers, won quotes percentage, direct bookings, chargeable weight, revenue, gross profit, routes, and margin.
Filters
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Sites | filter by site name |
| Weekly/Monthly Button | Enables switching between weekly and monthly values. |
| Date picker | Filters by date. |
Data Transformation Applied
[To be added]
| Query | Calculations | Description |
|---|---|---|
Calculations
| Reference | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|
| TBC | TBC |
TBC |