Jump to content

Quotes Summary (W+M): Difference between revisions

From PBI Reporting Wiki
Line 21: Line 21:
|+
|+
! style="width: 25%;" | Filter !! style="width: 75%;" | Description
! style="width: 25%;" | Filter !! style="width: 75%;" | Description
|-
| Routes|| Filter the quotations by origin destination route pair
|-
| Routes|| Filter the quotations by origin destination route pair
|-
|-
| Routes|| Filter the quotations by origin destination route pair
| Routes|| Filter the quotations by origin destination route pair

Revision as of 12:35, 27 November 2025

Summary

This page provides a comprehensive historical overview of quotes (type = 8), excluding lost and deleted jobs, aggregated on a weekly and monthly basis. It highlights key business KPIs, including:

  • Total quotes
  • Number of customers
  • Percentage of won quotes
  • Quoted gross profit
  • Total quoted sell value (local currency)
  • Total quoted revenue (local currency)
  • Chargeable weight
  • Revenue
  • Gross profit
  • Routes
  • Margin

This report serves as a central reference for monitoring quotation performance and evaluating business trends over time.

Filters

Filter Description
Routes Filter the quotations by origin destination route pair
Routes Filter the quotations by origin destination route pair
Routes Filter the quotations by origin destination route pair

Data Transformation Applied

[To be added]

Query Calculations Description

Calculations

Reference Calculation Description
TBC
TBC
TBC