Teams Dashboard: Difference between revisions
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! style="width: 75%;" |Description | ! style="width: 75%;" |Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Database|| If you have access to multiple entity databases, you can filter and select specific ones. | ||
| | |- | ||
| Site|| Allows you to filter and focus on specific sites within your entity access. | |||
|- | |||
| Carrier||Enables filtering by carriers associated with the sites you have access to. | |||
|- | |||
|Users ||Filters quotes/bookings by specific users. Users will be listed if they have access to the sites you can access. | |||
|- | |||
|Origin ||Filters jobs based on their origin location. | |||
|- | |||
|Destination ||Filters jobs based on their destination location | |||
|- | |||
| Date Filter||Displays only jobs created within the specified date range. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:59, 16 June 2025
Summary
This page provides a detailed overview of all pre-quotes, quotes, bookings, and direct bookings made within the specified date range but from a user / team and operations perspective.
Filters
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Database | If you have access to multiple entity databases, you can filter and select specific ones. |
| Site | Allows you to filter and focus on specific sites within your entity access. |
| Carrier | Enables filtering by carriers associated with the sites you have access to. |
| Users | Filters quotes/bookings by specific users. Users will be listed if they have access to the sites you can access. |
| Origin | Filters jobs based on their origin location. |
| Destination | Filters jobs based on their destination location |
| Date Filter | Displays only jobs created within the specified date range. |
Calculations

| Reference | Calculation | Description | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 - Total Pre-quotes. | Formula:
Total Prequotes = CALCULATE ( COUNTROWS (quotations), USERELATIONSHIP (DimDate [Date], quotations[pre_quoted_at]), NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[pre_quoted_at])) ) + 0 |
This measure counts the total number of prequotes (draft quotations) created. It works by:
|
||||||||
| 2 - Total Quotes. | Formula:
Total Quotes = CALCULATE ( COUNTROWS (quotations), USERELATIONSHIP (DimDate [Date], quotations [quoted at]), NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[quoted_at]))) |
This measure counts the total number of finalized quotes created. Here's how it works:
This measure helps track how many official quotes were issued over a given period |
||||||||
| 3 - Total Bookings | Formula:
Total Bookings = CALCULATE ( COUNTROWS (quotations), NOT (ISBLANK (quotations [booked_at])), USERELATIONSHIP (quotations [booked_at], DimDate [Date]) ) |
This measure counts the total number of bookings made. Here's how it works:
|
||||||||
| 4 - Confirmed Bookings | Formula.
Confirmed Bookings = CALCULATE ( COUNTROWS (quotations), NOT (ISBLANK (quotations [confirmed at])), USERELATIONSHIP (DimDate [Date], quotations [confirmed at]) ) |
This measure counts the total number of bookings that have been confirmed. Here's how it works:
|
||||||||
| 5 - Converted Bookings | Formula:
Converted_Bookings = CALCULATE ( COUNTROWS (quotations), USERELATIONSHIP (DimDate [Date], quotations[booked_at]), // Temporarily activate the relationship with booked_at (NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[quoted_at])) || NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[pre_quoted_at]))) && NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[booked_at])) ) |
The Converted Bookings formula calculates the total number of quotations that successfully converted into bookings:
|
||||||||
| 6 - Direct Booking | Formula:
Direct_Booking = CALCULATE ( COUNTROWS (quotations), USERELATIONSHIP (DimDate [Date], quotations[booked_at]), ISBLANK (quotations[quoted_at]), ISBLANK (quotations[pre_quoted_at]), NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[booked_at])) ) |
This measure counts the total number of bookings that were made without going through a quote or prequote process. Here's how it works:
|
||||||||
| 7 - Conversion Rate | Conversion Rate = DIVIDE([Converted_Bookings], [Total_Quotes],0) | This measure calculates the conversion rate, which shows the percentage of quotes that were successfully converted into bookings. Here's how it works:
Purpose This measure helps track how effectively quotes are being turned into actual bookings. A higher conversion rate indicates a better success rate in converting quotes into bookings. |
||||||||
| 8
a. CW booking |
Formula:
CW_Booking = CALCULATE ( SUM (quotations[chargeable_weight]), NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[booked_at])), USERELATIONSHIP (DimDate [Date], quotations[booked_at]) ) |
Purpose This measure helps you track the total chargeable weight for all bookings within a specific date range. |
||||||||
| b. GW Booking | Formula:
GW Booking = CALCULATE ( SUM (quotations[gross_weight]), NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[booked_at])), USERELATIONSHIP (DimDate [Date], quotations[booked_at])) |
Purpose This measure helps track the total gross weight of all bookings within a specific date range. |
||||||||
| c. CW Quote | CW_Quote =
CALCULATE ( SUM (quotations[chargeable_weight]), NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[quoted_at])), USERELATIONSHIP (DimDate [Date], quotations[quoted_at])) |
Purpose This measure helps you track the total chargeable weight for all quotations within a specific date range |
||||||||
| d. GW Quote. | Formula:
GW Quote = CALCULATE ( SUM (quotations[gross_weight]), NOT (ISBLANK (quotations[quoted_at])), USERELATIONSHIP (DimDate [Date], quotations[quoted_at])) |
|
||||||||
| 9 - Total | Formula:
Total = [Won] + [Lost] + [Pending] |
The Total measure calculates the total count of quotations based on the sum of Won, Lost, and Pending quotations. | ||||||||
| 10 - Won | Formula:
Won = CALCULATE ( COUNTROWS (quotations), quotations[spotrate] = 1 && quotations [Booking_categories] = "Direct Booking" ) |
This measure counts the number of "Direct Bookings" where the SpotRate is 1, indicating a successful booking conversion. | ||||||||
| 11 - Conversion Rate. | Formula:
Conversion Rate(spotrate) = DIVIDE([Won], [Total],0) |
This measure calculates the conversion rate for SpotRate, which is the ratio of Won bookings to Total quotations | ||||||||
| 12 | This table shows the chargeable weight breakdown across Total Bookings, Total Quotes, Direct Bookings, Converted Bookings, and Conversion Rate | |||||||||
| 13 | This table displays the tasks completed by the user, including Total Bookings, Total Quotes, Direct Bookings, Converted Bookings, and the Conversion Rate. | |||||||||
| 14 | Clustered bar chart breakdown total booking by customers. | |||||||||
| 15 | The clustered bar chart breakdown total booking by Service | |||||||||
| 16 | The clustered bar chart breakdown total bookings by Teams. |