Pre-quote Report: Difference between revisions
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="width: 75%;" |Description | ! style="width: 75%;" |Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Database||If you have access to multiple entity databases, you can filter and select specific ones. | ||
| | |- | ||
|Year||Allow you to select the year | |||
|- | |||
|Site||Allows you to filter and focus on specific sites within your entity access. | |||
|- | |||
|Carrier||Enables filtering by carriers associated with the sites you have access to. | |||
|- | |||
|Users||Filters quotes/bookings by specific users. Users will be listed if they have access to the sites you can access. | |||
|- | |||
|Date Filter||Displays only jobs created within the specified date range | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:50, 17 June 2025
Summary
This is a report that shows you a breakdown of the pre quoted, which were lost and which were turned into quotes or bookings.
Filters
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Database | If you have access to multiple entity databases, you can filter and select specific ones. |
| Year | Allow you to select the year |
| Site | Allows you to filter and focus on specific sites within your entity access. |
| Carrier | Enables filtering by carriers associated with the sites you have access to. |
| Users | Filters quotes/bookings by specific users. Users will be listed if they have access to the sites you can access. |
| Date Filter | Displays only jobs created within the specified date range |
Calculations

| Reference | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 1. | The Clustered bar chart breaks down the prequote by Month. | |
| 2. | The table breaks down Total pre quotes, Deleted Incorrect Pre quotes and Accuracy. | |
| 3. | The table breaks down pre quotes created over Time by Mailbox | |
| 4. | The table breaks down Delete Reasons by total deleted pre quotes | |
| 5.
Total Pre quotes |
Formula:
Total Prequotes = CALCULATE( COUNTROWS(quotations), USERELATIONSHIP(DimDate[Date], quotations[pre_quoted_at]), NOT(ISBLANK(quotations[pre_quoted_at])) ) + 0 |
Purpose This measure helps track the total number of prequotes within a specific date range, providing insights into the total number of prequotes made. |
| 6. Lost Pre quotes | Formula:
Total Lost Prequotes = CALCULATE( COUNTROWS(quotations), USERELATIONSHIP(DimDate[Date], quotations[pre_quoted_at]), NOT(ISBLANK(quotations[pre_quoted_at])), NOT(ISBLANK(quotations[lost_at])) ) + 0 |
Purpose This measure helps track the total number of lost prequotes within a specific date range. |
| 7.Deleted pre quotes | Formula:
Total Deleted Prequotes = CALCULATE( COUNTROWS(quotations), USERELATIONSHIP(DimDate[Date], quotations[pre_quoted_at]), NOT(ISBLANK(quotations[pre_quoted_at])), NOT(ISBLANK(quotations[deleted_at])) ) + 0 |
Purpose This measure helps track the total number of deleted prequotes within a specific date range, providing insights into the volume of prequotes that were removed |
| 8.Pre quote to bookings | Total Pre-quote to Converted =
CALCULATE( COUNTROWS(quotations), quotations[Booking_categories] = "Pre-quote to Booking" ) + 0 |
This measure helps track the total number of prequotes that have successfully been converted into bookings, providing insights into the conversion rate of prequotes to actual bookings. |
| 9. Incorrect prequote | Formula:
Total Prequotes with IQ = CALCULATE( COUNTROWS(quotations), USERELATIONSHIP(DimDate[Date], quotations[pre_quoted_at]), NOT(ISBLANK(quotations[pre_quoted_at])), quotations[delete_reasons] = "IQ" ) |
Purpose
|
| 10.Prequote conversion | Formula:
Prequote Conversion = DIVIDE([Total Pre-quote to Converted], [Total Prequotes]) |
Purpose This measure helps track the conversion rate of prequotes to bookings, providing insights into how many prequotes are successfully turned into actual bookings.
|