Quotations Extract: Difference between revisions
Appearance
David.weller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
David.weller (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Extract Data == | == Extract Data == | ||
=== Existing Extract (Kept Columns) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|quotation_id | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|brand | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|customer_D365_code | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|origin_airport | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|destination_airport | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|product | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|customer_name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cargo_available_date | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|volumetric_weight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gross_weight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|chargeable_weight | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_pieces | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_volume | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|carrier_name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|site_name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|deleted_at | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cancelled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lost | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lost_reason | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|spot_rate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|commodity_description | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|margin_value | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|commission_value | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WFCProductCode | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|automated_created | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Existing Extract (New Columns) === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Column | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|length_unit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|weight_unit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|master_airwaybill | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|deleted_reasons | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|is_booking_request | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|type | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|group_type | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|automated_created_count | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|schedule_auto_update | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|schedule_auto_amount | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sanction_id | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rebook_count | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pre_quoted_at | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|quoted_at | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|booked_at | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|confirmed_at | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_sell | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_cost | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_sell_rate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_cost_rate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_sell_currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_cost_currency | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|hazardous_goods | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cargo_only | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|spotrate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|customer_id | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|flag_promo | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 180: | ||
== Removed Columns == | == Removed Columns == | ||
Here you will see the columns that have been removed from the export that existed prior to the new version being released. | Here you will see the columns that have been removed from the export that existed prior to the new version being released. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Column | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|entity_name | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|customer_id | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hos_quote_reference | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|quote_creation_date | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|carrier_deleted | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|carrier_parent_id | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|customer_deleted_at | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|carrier_site | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|status | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HasPrequote | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HasQuote | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HasBooking | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|currency | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_cost_value | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|total_sale_value | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|average_buy_rate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|average_sell_rate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|automated_cancel | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 14:23, 30 June 2025
『WORK IN PROGRESS - NOT COMPLETE』
Overview
Captures all job-related data from QMS, including every stage of the shipment lifecycle—from pre-quotes and formal quotations to bookings and automation sync events. This extract offers a complete view of how a job progresses through the system, making it ideal for tracking and analyzing conversion rates, booking efficiency, and automation coverage. Users can leverage this data to monitor performance, identify trends in quoting and booking behavior, and gain insight into the timing and effectiveness of automation within the booking process.
Extract Data
Existing Extract (Kept Columns)
| Column | Description |
|---|---|
| quotation_id | |
| brand | |
| customer_D365_code | |
| origin_airport | |
| destination_airport | |
| product | |
| customer_name | |
| cargo_available_date | |
| volumetric_weight | |
| gross_weight | |
| chargeable_weight | |
| total_pieces | |
| total_volume | |
| carrier_name | |
| site_name | |
| deleted_at | |
| cancelled | |
| lost | |
| lost_reason | |
| spot_rate | |
| commodity_description | |
| margin_value | |
| commission_value | |
| WFCProductCode | |
| automated_created |
Existing Extract (New Columns)
| Column | Description |
|---|---|
| length_unit | |
| weight_unit | |
| master_airwaybill | |
| deleted_reasons | |
| is_booking_request | |
| type | |
| group_type | |
| automated_created_count | |
| schedule_auto_update | |
| schedule_auto_amount | |
| sanction_id | |
| rebook_count | |
| pre_quoted_at | |
| quoted_at | |
| booked_at | |
| confirmed_at | |
| total_sell | |
| total_cost | |
| total_sell_rate | |
| total_cost_rate | |
| total_sell_currency | |
| total_cost_currency | |
| hazardous_goods | |
| cargo_only | |
| spotrate | |
| customer_id | |
| flag_promo |
Example Calculations
Removed Columns
Here you will see the columns that have been removed from the export that existed prior to the new version being released.
| Column | Description |
|---|---|
| entity_name | |
| customer_id | |
| hos_quote_reference | |
| quote_creation_date | |
| carrier_deleted | |
| carrier_parent_id | |
| customer_deleted_at | |
| carrier_site | |
| status | |
| HasPrequote | |
| HasQuote | |
| HasBooking | |
| currency | |
| total_cost_value | |
| total_sale_value | |
| average_buy_rate | |
| average_sell_rate | |
| automated_cancel |