Performance Page: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date picker | ||
| | |Allows users to filter the dataset by a specific date or date range. | ||
|- | |||
|Entity slicer | |||
|Enables users to filter the report by entity ( Business unit) | |||
|- | |||
|Resolution Status | |||
|Filters data by the '''status''' of a case, issue, or task (e.g. ''Resolved, Not Resolved''). | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | # Resolved Tickets By Resolution Time | ||
| | |Total Tickets = | ||
DISTINCTCOUNT ( 'Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number] ) | |||
|These displays resolved tickets within resolved time category. | |||
|- | |||
|2. Total tickets by Root cause | |||
|Total Tickets = | |||
DISTINCTCOUNT ( 'Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number] ) | |||
|These displays count of tickets by there corresponding root cause via bar chart. | |||
|- | |||
|3. Total tickets by Corrective Action | |||
|Total Tickets = | |||
DISTINCTCOUNT ( 'Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number] ) | |||
|These displays count of tickets by there corresponding corrective action visualized by bar chart | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 14 August 2025
Summary
Filters
- Date picker - Allows users to filter the dataset by a specific date or date range.
- Entity slicer - Enables users to filter the report by entity ( Business unit)
- Resolution Status - Filters data by the status of a case, issue, or task (e.g. Resolved, Not Resolved).
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Date picker | Allows users to filter the dataset by a specific date or date range. |
| Entity slicer | Enables users to filter the report by entity ( Business unit) |
| Resolution Status | Filters data by the status of a case, issue, or task (e.g. Resolved, Not Resolved). |
Data Transformation Applied
| Query | Transformations |
|---|---|
Calculations

| Columns | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|
|
Total Tickets =
DISTINCTCOUNT ( 'Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number] ) |
These displays resolved tickets within resolved time category. |
| 2. Total tickets by Root cause | Total Tickets =
DISTINCTCOUNT ( 'Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number] ) |
These displays count of tickets by there corresponding root cause via bar chart. |
| 3. Total tickets by Corrective Action | Total Tickets =
DISTINCTCOUNT ( 'Performance and Root Cause'[Ticket Number] ) |
These displays count of tickets by there corresponding corrective action visualized by bar chart |