Entity Breakdown Page: Difference between revisions
Appearance
David.weller (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Date picker | ||
| | |Allows users to filter the dataset by a specific date or date range. | ||
|- | |||
|Entity slicer | |||
|Enables users to filter the report by entity ( Business unit) | |||
|- | |||
|User | |||
|allows report viewers to filter the dataset by the ticket requester or assignee | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 15 August 2025
Summary
Filters
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Date picker | Allows users to filter the dataset by a specific date or date range. |
| Entity slicer | Enables users to filter the report by entity ( Business unit) |
| User | allows report viewers to filter the dataset by the ticket requester or assignee |
Data Transformation Applied
| Query | Transformations |
|---|---|
Calculations

| Columns | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|