Revenue & Booking Overview: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 21 August 2025
Summary
Filters
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Carrier | Select to filter the Quote page by Carrier Name |
| Customer | Select to filter the Quote page by Customer |
| Origin Airport | Select to filter the Quote page by Origin Airport |
| Destination Airport | Select to filter the Quote page by Destination Airport |
| Spot Rate Only | Select to filter the Quote page by either Spotrates or Non Spotrates |
| Hide Lost/Deleted | Select to filter the Quote page by choosing to Hide Lost & Deleted Quotes or show Lost & Deleted Quotes |
Data Transformation Applied
| Query | Transformations |
|---|---|
Calculations

| Columns | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 1. | ||
| 2. | ||
| 3. | ||
| 4. | ||
| 5. | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8. | ||
| 9. | ||
| 10. | ||
| 11. | ||
| 12. | ||
| 13. |