Site Summary: Difference between revisions
Appearance
David.weller (talk | contribs) Created page with " == Summary == This is for the page "Site Summary" page that is a part of the Yield, Weight and Revenue GSA Report. == Filters == {| class="wikitable" |+ !Filter !Description |- | | |} == Data Transformation Applied == {| class="wikitable" |+ !Query !Transformations |- | | |} == Calculations == {| class="wikitable" |+ !Columns !Calculation !Description |- | | | |}" |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Summary == | == Summary == | ||
The Site Summary page is part of the Yield, Weight, and Revenue report. It includes site currencies and displays data across various carriers. | |||
== Filters == | == Filters == | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Database''' | ||
| | |Select the reporting database. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Site''' | |||
|Choose the location or branch for the report. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Carrier''' | |||
|Filter by transport provider. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Service''' | |||
|Narrow results by type of service offered. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Customer''' | |||
|View data for a specific customer. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Commodity Type''' | |||
|Filter by category of goods. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Product Type''' | |||
|Select specific product groups. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Date''' | |||
|Define the reporting period (weekly, monthly, or custom range). | |||
|- | |||
|'''Site Currency''' | |||
|Select specific currency of the revenue. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Data Transformation Applied == | == Data Transformation Applied == | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 2 October 2025
Summary
The Site Summary page is part of the Yield, Weight, and Revenue report. It includes site currencies and displays data across various carriers.
Filters
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Database | Select the reporting database. |
| Site | Choose the location or branch for the report. |
| Carrier | Filter by transport provider. |
| Service | Narrow results by type of service offered. |
| Customer | View data for a specific customer. |
| Commodity Type | Filter by category of goods. |
| Product Type | Select specific product groups. |
| Date | Define the reporting period (weekly, monthly, or custom range). |
| Site Currency | Select specific currency of the revenue. |
Data Transformation Applied
| Query | Transformations |
|---|---|
Calculations
| Columns | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|