Job Finder: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Total Revenue In euro = <pre>SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])</pre> | |Total Revenue In euro = <pre>SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])</pre> | ||
|'''Monthly Figures Table''' – Displays Total Yield, Chargeable Weight (in tonnes and kilograms), and related values summarized by month across different years. It helps compare performance trends year over year. | |'''Monthly Figures Table''' – Displays Total Yield, Chargeable Weight (in tonnes and kilograms), and related values summarized by month across different years. It helps compare performance trends year over year. | ||
|- | |||
|2.'''Weekly Figures''' | |||
|Total Revenue In euro =<pre>SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])</pre> | |||
|shows the same measures (Total Yield and Chargeable Weight in Tonnes and kilograms) but broken down by week numbers, allowing detailed week-on-week analysis. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 2 October 2025
Summary
The Job Finder page is part of the Yield, Weight, and Revenue GSA report. It summarizes monthly and weekly figures for revenue and carriers.
Filters
Data Transformation Applied
| Filter | Description |
|---|---|
| Database | Select the reporting database. |
| Site | Choose the location or branch for the report. |
| Carrier | Filter by transport provider. |
| Service | Narrow results by type of service offered. |
| Customer | View data for a specific customer. |
| Commodity Type | Filter by category of goods. |
| Product Type | Select specific product groups. |
| Date | Define the reporting period (weekly, monthly, or custom range). |
| Query | Transformations |
|---|---|
| let
Source = MySQL.Database( "qms-reporting.cluster-ro-cbuxcavwaolv.eu-west-2.rds.amazonaws.com", "db", [ ReturnSingleDatabase = true, CommandTimeout = #duration(0, 10, 0, 0), |
|
Calculations
| Columns | Calculation | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 1. Monthly Figures | Total Revenue In euro = SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])
|
Monthly Figures Table – Displays Total Yield, Chargeable Weight (in tonnes and kilograms), and related values summarized by month across different years. It helps compare performance trends year over year. |
| 2.Weekly Figures | Total Revenue In euro =SUM('Combined Quatations Tables2'[Revenue In EURO])
|
shows the same measures (Total Yield and Chargeable Weight in Tonnes and kilograms) but broken down by week numbers, allowing detailed week-on-week analysis. |