Jump to content

Detail (W+M): Difference between revisions

From PBI Reporting Wiki
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="width: 25%;" | Filter !! style="width: 75%;" | Description
! style="width: 25%;" | Filter !! style="width: 75%;" | Description
|-
|-
| TBC|| TBC
| Sites|| filter by site name
|}
|}


Line 30: Line 30:
|-
|-
! style="width: 20%;" | Reference  !! style="width: 40%;" | Calculation  !! style="width: 40%;" | Description
! style="width: 20%;" | Reference  !! style="width: 40%;" | Calculation  !! style="width: 40%;" | Description
|-
| TBC ||<pre>TBC</pre>|| TBC
|-
|-
| TBC ||<pre>TBC</pre>|| TBC  
| TBC ||<pre>TBC</pre>|| TBC  
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:55, 26 November 2025

Summary

This page presents a comprehensive historical analysis of Booked and Confirmed bookings (type = 8), excluding lost and deleted jobs, on a weekly and monthly basis. It highlights key business KPIs, including jobs, customers, chargeable weight, revenue, gross profit, and margin.

Filters

Filter Description
Sites filter by site name

Data Transformation Applied

[To be added]

Query Calculations Description

Calculations

Reference Calculation Description
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC
TBC